2015 Presentation Event

This year the Inner North Netball Club held its’ first official Presentation Event on Sunday 20 September at The RUC Turner. It was a great success and I am sure everyone had a fabulous time.

The presentations at the event were as follows;

‘SET’ - All 52 Set players received a participation award of an INNC medallion and a discount voucher from Flipout, Mitchell.

JUNIORS (46), INTEMEDIATES (47) and SENIORS (45) all received a participation award of a pair of newly designed INNC socks and a discount voucher from Flipout, Mitchell.

This year the club introduced new trophy awards, a Coach’s Award for the Juniors and Intermediates and a Players’ Player Award for Junior, Intermediate and Senior teams.

The award winners were;

COACH’S AWARDS

INNC PINK PANTHERS Junior Division 2 Tahlia CREIGHTON

INNC COOL CATS Junior Division 4 Matilda von GAVEL

INNC BLACK PANTHERS Junior Division 5 Grace WOLFF

INNC MEERKATS Junior Division 6 Olivia ALLEN

INNC TABBY CATS Junior Division 6 Nea EXELL

INNC STRAY CATS Intermediate Division 3 Isabella QUINN

INNC LEOPARDS Intermediate Division 5 Nadia SWEETING

INNC TIGERS Intermediate Division 5 Tilda BLACKBOURN-ROONEY

INNC SNOW LEOPARDS Intermediate Division 6 Fionn STAGG

INNC JUNGLE CATS Intermediate Division 8 Claire PATTERSON

PLAYERS' PLAYER AWARDS

INNC PINK PANTHERS Junior Division 2 Kyla WILSON

INNC COOL CATS Junior Division 4 Emily THOMPSON

INNC BLACK PANTHERS Junior Division 5 Analiese BELLIS

INNC MEERKATS Junior Division 6 Ella GROWDER

INNC TABBY CATS Junior Division 6 Cassia CUNNINGHAM

INNC STRAY CATS Intermediate Division 3 Ayami STARKE

INNC LEOPARDS Intermediate Division 5 Isabella BAE

INNC TIGERS Intermediate Division 5 Yasmine GRAY

INNC SNOW LEOPARDS Intermediate Division 6 Stella MORTON

INNC JUNGLE CATS Intermediate Division 8 Mia SUTHERLAND

INNC PANTHERS Senior Division 2 Kate EVANS

INNC LYNX Senior Division 3 Sidney WIDJAJA

INNC JAGUARS Senior Division 4 Simone TAYLOR

INNC PUMAS Senior Division 5 Rachel ECKERMANN

UMPIRE AWARDS of Rebel Vouchers were awarded to;

Carly BROWN for obtaining her ‘B grade’ badge this year and

Katherine BEDFORD for obtaining her ‘C grade’ badge.

The following young ladies received an award voucher for umpiring for CNA at the finals and Evi also umpired at representative level.

Rebecca CAMERON NESER, Jade CUMBERLAND and Evi von GAVEL.

Well Done girls.